El campeonato del Metropolitano 1969


Fecha 1
Equipo Local Resultado Equipo Visitante
Rosario Central 1 - 3 V茅lez Sarsfield
Platense 1 - 2 Chacarita Juniors
Boca Juniors 2 - 0 Atlanta
Gimnasia (LP) 3 - 0 Col贸n
Banfield 3 - 1 Independiente
San Lorenzo 5 - 2 Lan煤s
Quilmes 1 - 0 Hurac谩n
Argentinos Juniors 1 - 2 River Plate
Deportivo Mor贸n 1 - 0 Newell's Old Boys
Racing Club 0 - 0 Los Andes
Uni贸n 1 - 2 Estudiantes (LP)
Fecha 2
Equipo Local Resultado Equipo Visitante
Col贸n 1 - 2 San Lorenzo
Boca Juniors 1 - 1 River Plate
V茅lez Sarsfield 2 - 1 Gimnasia (LP)
Atlanta 0 - 0 Banfield
Lan煤s 7 - 1 Chacarita Juniors
Independiente 2 - 0 Rosario Central
Los Andes 1 - 1 Argentinos Juniors
Platense 3 - 1 Quilmes
Hurac谩n 2 - 0 Uni贸n
Estudiantes (LP) 1 - 1 Deportivo Mor贸n
Newell's Old Boys 1 - 1 Racing Club
Fecha 3
Equipo Local Resultado Equipo Visitante
River Plate 1 - 0 Los Andes
Quilmes 1 - 2 Lan煤s
Banfield 0 - 5 Boca Juniors
San Lorenzo 1 - 0 V茅lez Sarsfield
Chacarita Juniors 5 - 0 Col贸n
Rosario Central 2 - 0 Atlanta
Gimnasia (LP) 3 - 2 Independiente
Deportivo Mor贸n 3 - 2 Hurac谩n
Uni贸n 3 - 0 Platense
Racing Club 2 - 0 Estudiantes (LP)
Argentinos Juniors 1 - 1 Newell's Old Boys
Fecha 4
Equipo Local Resultado Equipo Visitante
Banfield 1 - 0 Los Andes
Boca Juniors 2 - 0 Rosario Central
Atlanta 3 - 1 Gimnasia (LP)
V茅lez Sarsfield 2 - 2 Chacarita Juniors
Col贸n 2 - 2 Lan煤s
Independiente 2 - 0 San Lorenzo
Hurac谩n 1 - 1 Racing Club
Quilmes 2 - 0 Uni贸n
Estudiantes (LP) 2 - 1 Argentinos Juniors
Platense 1 - 0 Deportivo Mor贸n
Newell's Old Boys 1 - 2 River Plate
Fecha 5
Equipo Local Resultado Equipo Visitante
Gimnasia (LP) 0 - 1 Boca Juniors
Uni贸n 2 - 0 Col贸n
San Lorenzo 5 - 2 Atlanta
Rosario Central 1 - 1 Banfield
Lan煤s 1 - 5 V茅lez Sarsfield
Chacarita Juniors 1 - 0 Independiente
Racing Club 3 - 1 Platense
Deportivo Mor贸n 0 - 1 Quilmes
Los Andes 0 - 0 Newell's Old Boys
Argentinos Juniors 1 - 4 Hurac谩n
River Plate 3 - 1 Estudiantes (LP)
Fecha 6
Equipo Local Resultado Equipo Visitante
Quilmes 0 - 2 Racing Club
Rosario Central 2 - 2 Newell's Old Boys
Boca Juniors 2 - 0 San Lorenzo
Independiente 1 - 1 Lan煤s
Atlanta 1 - 1 Chacarita Juniors
V茅lez Sarsfield 4 - 2 Col贸n
Banfield 2 - 2 Gimnasia (LP)
Platense 2 - 2 Argentinos Juniors
Estudiantes (LP) 2 - 1 Los Andes
Uni贸n 4 - 1 Deportivo Mor贸n
Hurac谩n 0 - 1 River Plate
Fecha 7
Equipo Local Resultado Equipo Visitante
Deportivo Mor贸n 0 - 1 V茅lez Sarsfield
Chacarita Juniors 0 - 0 Boca Juniors
Gimnasia (LP) 2 - 0 Rosario Central
Lan煤s 2 - 0 Atlanta
Col贸n 2 - 0 Independiente
San Lorenzo 4 - 0 Banfield
Newell's Old Boys 2 - 2 Estudiantes (LP)
Racing Club 3 - 1 Uni贸n
Los Andes 2 - 2 Hurac谩n
Argentinos Juniors 0 - 0 Quilmes
River Plate 0 - 4 Platense
Fecha 8
Equipo Local Resultado Equipo Visitante
Gimnasia (LP) 2 - 0 Estudiantes (LP)
Boca Juniors 2 - 0 Lan煤s
Rosario Central 1 - 0 San Lorenzo
Independiente 0 - 1 V茅lez Sarsfield
Banfield 1 - 2 Chacarita Juniors
Atlanta 4 - 1 Col贸n
Deportivo Mor贸n 0 - 2 Racing Club
Platense 1 - 1 Los Andes
Uni贸n 1 - 0 Argentinos Juniors
Quilmes 2 - 3 River Plate
Hurac谩n 1 - 1 Newell's Old Boys
Fecha 9
Equipo Local Resultado Equipo Visitante
Lan煤s 1 - 2 Banfield
Racing Club 2 - 2 Independiente
San Lorenzo 2 - 3 Gimnasia (LP)
Col贸n 0 - 0 Boca Juniors
V茅lez Sarsfield 4 - 2 Atlanta
Chacarita Juniors 0 - 0 Rosario Central
Newell's Old Boys 3 - 0 Platense
River Plate 0 - 0 Uni贸n
Argentinos Juniors 0 - 1 Deportivo Mor贸n
Los Andes 1 - 1 Quilmes
Estudiantes (LP) 3 - 3 Hurac谩n
Fecha 10
Equipo Local Resultado Equipo Visitante
Deportivo Mor贸n 1 - 3 River Plate
San Lorenzo 1 - 2 Hurac谩n
Atlanta 0 - 1 Independiente
Rosario Central 0 - 2 Lan煤s
Banfield 1 - 1 Col贸n
Gimnasia (LP) 0 - 1 Chacarita Juniors
Racing Club 0 - 0 Argentinos Juniors
Uni贸n 1 - 4 Los Andes
Platense 0 - 4 Estudiantes (LP)
Quilmes 1 - 1 Newell's Old Boys
Boca Juniors 2 - 1 V茅lez Sarsfield
Fecha 11
Equipo Local Resultado Equipo Visitante
Estudiantes (LP) 4 - 0 Quilmes
Argentinos Juniors 0 - 0 Atlanta
Independiente 0 - 0 Boca Juniors
Col贸n 1 - 0 Rosario Central
Lan煤s 4 - 0 Gimnasia (LP)
V茅lez Sarsfield 1 - 2 Banfield
Chacarita Juniors 0 - 2 San Lorenzo
River Plate 2 - 2 Racing Club
Newell's Old Boys 0 - 2 Uni贸n
Hurac谩n 0 - 2 Platense
Los Andes 2 - 3 Deportivo Mor贸n
Fecha 12
Equipo Local Resultado Equipo Visitante
Estudiantes (LP) 1 - 1 Uni贸n
Independiente 1 - 0 Banfield
Chacarita Juniors 3 - 2 Platense
Lan煤s 2 - 1 San Lorenzo
Col贸n 0 - 0 Gimnasia (LP)
Atlanta 0 - 2 Boca Juniors
V茅lez Sarsfield 0 - 1 Rosario Central
Los Andes 1 - 3 Racing Club
Newell's Old Boys 1 - 0 Deportivo Mor贸n
Hurac谩n 6 - 3 Quilmes
River Plate 4 - 2 Argentinos Juniors
Fecha 13
Equipo Local Resultado Equipo Visitante
River Plate 2 - 0 Boca Juniors
San Lorenzo 3 - 0 Col贸n
Gimnasia (LP) 0 - 3 V茅lez Sarsfield
Banfield 2 - 1 Atlanta
Chacarita Juniors 3 - 0 Lan煤s
Rosario Central 1 - 0 Independiente
Quilmes 3 - 2 Platense
Deportivo Mor贸n 0 - 3 Estudiantes (LP)
Uni贸n 1 - 2 Hurac谩n
Argentinos Juniors 3 - 0 Los Andes
Racing Club 5 - 2 Newell's Old Boys
Fecha 14
Equipo Local Resultado Equipo Visitante
Hurac谩n 3 - 0 Deportivo Mor贸n
Lan煤s 1 - 1 Quilmes
Boca Juniors 4 - 0 Banfield
Atlanta 2 - 2 Rosario Central
Col贸n 0 - 1 Chacarita Juniors
Independiente 2 - 1 Gimnasia (LP)
V茅lez Sarsfield 2 - 2 San Lorenzo
Los Andes 0 - 0 River Plate
Newell's Old Boys 1 - 1 Argentinos Juniors
Platense 2 - 0 Uni贸n
Estudiantes (LP) 0 - 1 Racing Club
Fecha 15
Equipo Local Resultado Equipo Visitante
River Plate 4 - 0 Newell's Old Boys
Gimnasia (LP) 1 - 0 Atlanta
Rosario Central 0 - 0 Boca Juniors
Lan煤s 2 - 2 Col贸n
Racing Club 3 - 1 Hurac谩n
Uni贸n 0 - 0 Quilmes
Argentinos Juniors 0 - 1 Estudiantes (LP)
San Lorenzo 0 - 1 Independiente
Los Andes 1 - 2 Banfield
Chacarita Juniors 2 - 1 V茅lez Sarsfield
Deportivo Mor贸n 1 - 3 Platense
Fecha 16
Equipo Local Resultado Equipo Visitante
Col贸n 0 - 1 Uni贸n
Boca Juniors 0 - 1 Gimnasia (LP)
Atlanta 0 - 2 San Lorenzo
Banfield 1 - 1 Rosario Central
V茅lez Sarsfield 2 - 2 Lan煤s
Independiente 2 - 1 Chacarita Juniors
Newell's Old Boys 3 - 0 Los Andes
Quilmes 1 - 0 Deportivo Mor贸n
Hurac谩n 0 - 0 Argentinos Juniors
Estudiantes (LP) 1 - 0 River Plate
Platense 0 - 0 Racing Club
Fecha 17
Equipo Local Resultado Equipo Visitante
Newell's Old Boys 0 - 0 Rosario Central
San Lorenzo 2 - 1 Boca Juniors
Gimnasia (LP) 2 - 0 Banfield
Col贸n 2 - 2 V茅lez Sarsfield
Chacarita Juniors 1 - 0 Atlanta
Lan煤s 1 - 1 Independiente
River Plate 0 - 0 Hurac谩n
Deportivo Mor贸n 1 - 1 Uni贸n
Los Andes 1 - 2 Estudiantes (LP)
Argentinos Juniors 0 - 0 Platense
Racing Club 5 - 1 Quilmes
Fecha 18
Equipo Local Resultado Equipo Visitante
Independiente 4 - 1 Col贸n
V茅lez Sarsfield 1 - 0 Deportivo Mor贸n
Boca Juniors 0 - 1 Chacarita Juniors
Atlanta 0 - 1 Lan煤s
Rosario Central 1 - 1 Gimnasia (LP)
Banfield 1 - 1 San Lorenzo
Platense 1 - 1 River Plate
Quilmes 3 - 1 Argentinos Juniors
Hurac谩n 3 - 1 Los Andes
Estudiantes (LP) 1 - 0 Newell's Old Boys
Uni贸n 0 - 1 Racing Club
Fecha 19
Equipo Local Resultado Equipo Visitante
Estudiantes (LP) 1 - 0 Gimnasia (LP)
Lan煤s 1 - 3 Boca Juniors
Col贸n 2 - 1 Atlanta
San Lorenzo 0 - 0 Rosario Central
V茅lez Sarsfield 0 - 0 Independiente
Chacarita Juniors 3 - 2 Banfield
Racing Club 3 - 0 Deportivo Mor贸n
Argentinos Juniors 0 - 2 Uni贸n
Newell's Old Boys 1 - 1 Hurac谩n
Los Andes 4 - 4 Platense
River Plate 1 - 1 Quilmes
Fecha 20
Equipo Local Resultado Equipo Visitante
Atlanta 0 - 0 V茅lez Sarsfield
Independiente 2 - 1 Racing Club
Boca Juniors 3 - 1 Col贸n
Banfield 0 - 0 Lan煤s
Gimnasia (LP) 2 - 1 San Lorenzo
Rosario Central 2 - 1 Chacarita Juniors
Hurac谩n 2 - 2 Estudiantes (LP)
Quilmes 3 - 1 Los Andes
Deportivo Mor贸n 2 - 1 Argentinos Juniors
Platense 1 - 1 Newell's Old Boys
Uni贸n 0 - 1 River Plate
Fecha 21
Equipo Local Resultado Equipo Visitante
Hurac谩n 3 - 1 San Lorenzo
Independiente 3 - 2 Atlanta
V茅lez Sarsfield 0 - 0 Boca Juniors
Col贸n 3 - 2 Banfield
Lan煤s 3 - 0 Rosario Central
Chacarita Juniors 2 - 1 Gimnasia (LP)
Argentinos Juniors 0 - 2 Racing Club
Newell's Old Boys 1 - 0 Quilmes
Los Andes 2 - 2 Uni贸n
Estudiantes (LP) 0 - 1 Platense
River Plate 3 - 0 Deportivo Mor贸n
Fecha 22
Equipo Local Resultado Equipo Visitante
Platense 1 - 0 Hurac谩n
Atlanta 0 - 2 Argentinos Juniors
Boca Juniors 4 - 1 Independiente
Rosario Central 3 - 1 Col贸n
Banfield 1 - 1 V茅lez Sarsfield
Gimnasia (LP) 2 - 0 Lan煤s
San Lorenzo 2 - 0 Chacarita Juniors
Uni贸n 1 - 2 Newell's Old Boys
Deportivo Mor贸n 1 - 1 Los Andes
Quilmes 2 - 0 Estudiantes (LP)
Racing Club 3 - 1 River Plate
Semifinales Final
           
 Chacarita Juniors  1
 Racing Club  0
 Chacarita Juniors  4
 River Plate  1
 Boca Juniors  0
 River Plate[n. 1]鈥  0

CAMPEONES DEL 69